The Brewers Den
The Brewers Den View Shopping Cart See Inside our Store - Google Street View
The Brewers Den
The Brewers Den Privacy Policy.
Privacy Policy
The Brewers Den complies with the provisions of the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988. This Statement is a requirement of the National Privacy Principles and is designed to assist customers in understanding how we collect, protect and manage your personal information. The privacy and security of your personal information is very important to us.

Collection of Personal Information
We collect information about our customers when they agree to license and or use the products and or services.

We collect
  • Identity information such as nature of the business, name, address, postal address, telephone, fax and e-mail contact details.
  • Technical information relating to any problem and our suggested solutions related to use of the Software.
  • Complaints and suggestions that are raised by you, this to assist in better customer relationship management.

    Use of this information
    Your personal information is used as follows:
  • Personal information is collected to enable us to assist you in the efficient management and administration of products and services we provide to you such as resolution of problems or issues and informing you of other The Brewers Den products and services.
  • Identification of software end-users assists The Brewers Den in establishing who is legally permitted to use The Brewers Den products and services and accordingly enables us to enforce copyright and or intellectual property rights.

    Disclosure
    The Brewers Den will not provide any of your peronal information to any one else. Your privacy is important to us.

    Access to Information
    The National Privacy Principles provide you with the right of access to your personal information that is held by us. To access this personal information, please contact using the form below
  • * Your name
    * Email address
    Comments
     
    * These items are required to be filled in

    HomeProductsBeer StuffFeedbackContact us
     
    Another web site powered by the Complete Web system.
Complete Web - Grow your business now!